Jelly Bunny @ Gurney Paragon Opening



Happy Weekends!! Gonna Blog about Jelly Bunny Grand Opening Ceremony. Im quite surprised that i have invited for review JELLY BUNNY GURNEY PARAGON OPENING on Saturday, 23rd of November. Thanks you Jelly Bunny!
This is the second outlet in Penang following its successful opening in Queensbay Mall. This public's favorite fashion brand with own designs by Brazilian Designers is fast becoming a hit among fashion lovers who love colours, fast fashions and easy mix and match trends which are some fashionable people crazy on. See!So many people there in the early morning~


Shopping Hour! There have alot of different designer shoes which easy to mix and match in our daily life.

Thinking to get myself a pair of casual shoes~ Hmmm, im so into their soft rock shoes and high heel.

You must be realized that most of their product are So colorful which are not only matching our youngster and of course fashion mami as well. That why my friends got a pair of shoes for her mami.






Actually, im not that kind of sweet style girls that is shopaholic. So at first i have that resist to buy but i changed my mind set after pay a visit there. Spotted soft rock collection (one of their highlight collection for this winter) in Jelly Bunny Paragon. Hmm, can't help myself for that semi-transparent bag. 

Christmas Jelly Bunny in the house. Time to get yourself some Christmas shoes. 

Cute Cup cake served in front of the shop. How sweet and friendly they are.  
Thanks Jelly Bunny for the sponsored gifts. I love it so much. BTW, their are still having promotion which is buy two free one till 25th November 2013. Grad it fast!

Jelly Bunny do have other exciting products accommodates lifestyle and occasions for customers with the reasonable price• Shoes • Bags • Watches • iPhone Case • Unlimited Product as long as it is colorful.


OOTD with the sponsored shoes from Jelly Bunny. 




Have a great weekend~

Comments

  1. Replies
    1. Text time maybe but You still can pay a visit there by tomorrow.

      Delete
  2. Hey girl! It was nice meeting you even tough we didn't really have the opportunity to talk much. Btw, nice outfit! :D

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hi, Rachael. It's great to meeting you too. Thanks. Maybe we can hang out together next time. Anyway, nice to meet you.

      Delete
    2. Perhaps we could be meeting again someday, who knows? ;) Btw, keep in touch kay!

      Delete
  3. Replies
    1. Nice to meet you too. Keep in touch :)

      Delete
  4. haha seeee! no wonder u are familiar! penang not very big afterall =p

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Yea, it's quite small actually. Its's great to meet you in real person :)

      Delete
  5. i saw u that day~~ nice to meet u pretty ^^

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Nice to meet you too. So sad we didnt have much time to talk. Anyway, it's great to knew you all.

      Delete
  6. Hi Cloey..:) I've nominated you for Liebster Awards. You can check out my blog for more details :)
    Nice knowing you at the Jelly Bunny Opening...you look pretty :)

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular Posts